Who We Support

Filter:

Click headers to sort → Name District City
Rep. Stacey Abrams Abrams, StaceyStacey Abrams House District 89 Atlanta
Senator John Albers Albers, JohnJohn Albers Senate District 56 Roswell
Alexander, KimberlyKimberly Alexander House District 66 Hiram
Allen, RickCongressman Rick Allen 12 Augusta, Dublin, Statesboro, & Vidalia
Rep. Alex Atwood Atwood, AlexAlex Atwood House District 179 Brunswick
Rep Mandi L. Ballinger Ballinger, MandiMandi Ballinger House District 23 Canton
Barr, TimothyTimothy Barr House District 103 Lawrenceville
Rep. Paul Battles Battles, PaulPaul Battles House District 15 Cartersville
Senator Beach Brandon Beach, BrandonBrandon Beach Senate District 21 Alpharetta
Bearden, TimTim Bearden District 68 Villa Rica
Bechtel, GaryGary Bechtel Macon-Bibb County Commissioner - District 1 Macon
Rep Dave Belton Belton, DaveDave Belton House District 112 Buckhead
Bennett, KarenKaren Bennett House District 94 Stone Mountain
Rep Tommy Benton Benton, TommyTommy Benton House District 31 Jefferson
Berry, ScottScott Berry Oconee County Sheriff Watkinsville
Beskin, BethBeth Beskin House District 54 Atlanta
Senator Charlie Bethel Bethel, CharlieCharlie Bethel Senate District 54 Dalton
Beverly, JamesJames Beverly House District 143 Macon
Bivins, BertBert Bivins Macon-Bibb County Commissioner - District 5 Macon
Black, EllisEllis Black Senate District 8 Valdosta
Rep. Shaw Blackmon Blackmon, ShawShaw Blackmon House District 146 Bonaire
Bonner, JoshJosh Bonner District 72 Peachtree City
Bowles, JasmineJasmine Bowles District 63 Fayetteville
Brass, MattMatt Brass District 28 Newnan
Broadrick Sr., BruceBruce Broadrick, Sr. House District 4 Dalton
Brockway, BuzzBuzz Brockway House District 102 Lawrenceville
Brown, AllenAllen Brown Mayor of Hinesville Hinesville
Bruce, RogerRoger Bruce House District 61 Atlanta
Buckner, DebbieDebbie Buckner House District 137 Junction City
Senator Burke Dean Burke, DeanDean Burke Senate District 11 Bainbridge
Burns,Jon Burns, JonJon Burns House District 159 Newington
Butler, GloriaGloria Butler Senate District 55 Stone Mountain
Caldwell, Jr.Johnnie Caldwell, JohnnieJohnnie Caldwell House District 131 Thomasten
Cantrell,Wes Cantrell, WesWes Cantrell House District 22 Woodstock
Carmichael, DavidDavid Carmichael Paulding County Commission Chairman Dallas
Carson, John Carson, JohnJohn Carson House District 46 Marietta
Carter,Amy Carter, AmyAmy Carter House District 175 Valdosta
Carter, BuddyCongressman Buddy Carter 01 Brunswick & Savannah
Carter, DoreenDoreen Carter District 92 Lithonia
Casas, DavidDavid Casas House District 107 Lilburn
Chandler, JoyceJoyce Chandler House District 105 Lawrenceville
Cheokas, MikeMike Cheokas House District 138 Americus
Clark, DavidDavid Clark House District 98 Buford
Clark, HeathHeath Clark House District 147 Warner Robins
Clark,Valerie Clark, ValerieValerie Clark House District 101 Lawrenceville
Clifton, GregGreg Clifton 2015 Candidate for Mayor of Fayetteville Fayetteville
Clifton, JamesJames Clifton District 72 Peachtree City
Coleman, BrooksBrooks Coleman House District 97 Duluth
Collins, DougCongressman Doug Collins 09 Gainesville
Collins, JeromeJerome Collins Macon-Bibb County Board of Education - District 5 Macon
Cooke, KevinKevin Cooke House District 18 Carrollton
Coomer, ChristianChristian Coomer House District 14 Cartersville
Cooper,Sharon Cooper, SharonSharon Cooper House District 43 Marietta
Cowsert,Bill Cowsert, BillBill Cowsert Senate District 46 Athens
Crane,Mike Crane, MikeMike Crane Senate District 28 Newnan
D’Zamko, AngelaAngela D'Zamko Jefferson City Board of Education, District 1 Jefferson
Davenport, GailGail Davenport Senate District 44 Jonesboro
Davis, DavidDavid Davis Macon-Bibb County Sheriff Macon
Deffenbaugh, JohnJohn Deffenbaugh House District 1 Lookout Mountain
Dempsey, KatieKatie Dempsey House District 13 Rome
Dickerson,Pam Dickerson, PamelaPamela Dickerson House District 113 Conyers
Dickey, RobertRobert Dickey House District 140 Musella
Dickson,Tom Dickson, TomTom Dickson House District 6 Cohutta
Dollar,Matt Dollar, MattMatt Dollar House District 45 Marietta
Douglas, DemetriusDemetrius Douglas House District 78 Stockbridge
Drenner,Karla Drenner, KarlaKarla Drenner House District 85 Avondale Estates
Duffie, JimJim Duffie District 81 Atlanta
Duffie, JimJim Duffie District 81 Atlanta
Dugan, MikeMike Dugan Senate District 30 Carrollton
Dugan, MikeMike Dugan Senate District 30
Dukes,Winfred Dukes, WinfredWinfred Dukes House District 154 Albany
Dulek, KimKim Dulek 2015 Candidate for Savannah City Alderman, District 3 Savannah
Dunahoo Jr., EmoryEmory Dunahoo, Jr. House District 30 Gainesville
Duncan,Geoff Duncan Jr., GeoffGeoff Duncan, Jr. House District 26 Cumming
Durrence, BillBill Durrence Savannah City Alderman, District 2 Savannah
Ealum, DarrelDarrel Ealum House District 153 Albany
Efstration, ChuckChuck Efstration House District 104 Dacula
Ehrhart,Earl Ehrhart, EarlEarl Ehrhart House District 36 Powder Springs
England,Terry England, TerryTerry England House District 116 Auburn
Epps, BubberBubber Epps House District 144 Dry Branch
Evans,Stacey Evans, StaceyStacey Evans House District 42 Smyrna
Fleming, BarryBarry Fleming House District 121 Harlem
Fludd,Virgil Fludd, VirgilVirgil Fludd House District 64 Tyrone
Fort, VincentVincent Fort Senate District 39 Atlanta
Foster, AlanAlan Foster Putnam County Commissioner - District 3 Eatonton
Foster, BrianBrian Foster Savannah City Alderman-at-Large, Post 2 Savannah
Franklin-Warner, FeliciaFelicia Franklin-Warner Clayton County Commissioner - District 3 Jonesboro
Frye, SpencerSpencer Frye House District 118 Athens
Gardner,Pat Gardner, PatPat Gardner House District 57 Atlanta
Gasaway, DanielDaniel Gasaway House District 28 Homer
Gilligan, Sheri SmallwoodSheri Smallwood Gilligan District 24 Cumming
Ginn,Frank Ginn, FrankFrank Ginn Senate District 47 Danielsville
Glanton, MikeMike Glanton House District 75 Jonesboro
Golick,Rich Golick, RichRich Golick House District 40 Smyrna
Gooch,Steve Gooch, SteveSteve Gooch Senate District 51 Dahlonega
Gordon, J. CraigJ. Craig Gordon House District 163 Savannah
Gravely, MicahMicah Gravely District 67 Douglasville
Graves, TomCongressman Tom Graves 14 Dalton & Rome
Greene, CliffCliff Greene Jones County Commissioner - District 1 Gray
Greene, GeraldGerald Greene House District 151 Cuthbert
Hall, CorneliaCornelia Hall Savannah-Chatham County School Board - District 3 Savannah
Hanson, MeaganMeagan Hanson District 80 Brookhaven
Harbin, MartyMarty Harbin Senate District 16 Tyrone
Harbison, EdEd Harbison Senate District 15 Columbus
Harden, BuddyBuddy Harden House District 148 Cordele
Harper, TylerTyler Harper Senate District 07 Ocilla
Harrell, BrettBrett Harrell House District 106 Snellville
Hatchett, MattMatt Hatchett House District 150 Dublin
Hawkins, LeeLee Hawkins House District 27 Gainesville
Heath, BillBill Heath Senate District 31 Bremen
Henderson, SkipSkip Henderson Columbus City Council - District 10 Columbus
Henson, MicheleMichele Henson House District 86 Stone Mountain
Henson, SteveSteve Henson Senate District 41 Tucker
Hice, JodyCongressman Jody Hice 10 Milledgeville, Monroe, & Thomson
Hill, HunterHunter Hill Senate District 06 Atlanta
Hill, JackJack Hill Senate District 4 Reidsville
Hill, JudsonJudson Hill Senate District 32 Marietta
Hitchens, William (Bill)William (Bill) Hitchens House District 161 Rincon
Holcomb, ScottScott Holcomb House District 81 Atlanta
Hollowell, ScottScott Hollowell Fayette County School Board Peachtree City
Holmes, SusanSusan Holmes House District 129 Monticello
Houston, PennyPenny Houston House District 170 Nashville
Hufstetler, ChuckChuck Hufstetler Senate District 52 Rome
Hugley, CarolynCarolyn Hugley House District 136 Columbus
Isakson, JohnnySenator Johnny Isakson U.S. Senate Georgia
Jackson, BillBill Jackson Senate District 24 Appling
Jackson, Lester G.Lester G. Jackson Senate District 2 Savannah
Jackson, MackMack Jackson House District 128 Sandersville
James, DonzellaDonzella James Senate District 35 Atlanta
Jasperse, RickRick Jasperse House District 11 Jasper
Jeffares, RickRick Jeffares Senate District 17 McDonough
Johnson, HankCongressman Hank Johnson 04 Conyers & Lithonia
Johnson, Mereda D.Mereda D. Johnson DeKalb County Commissioner, District 5 Lithonia
Johnson, MichaelMichael Johnson Savannah-Chatham County School Board - District 7 Savannah
Jones, BurtBurt Jones Senate District 25 Jackson
Jones, EmanuelEmanuel Jones Senate District 10 Decatur
Jones, HaroldHarold Jones Senate District 22 Augusta
Jones, JanJan Jones House District 47 Milton
Jones, JeffJeff Jones House District 167 Brunswick
Jones, MalloryMallory Jones Macon-Bibb County Commissioner - District 4 Macon
Jones, SheilaSheila Jones House District 53 Atlanta
Jordan, DarrylDarryl Jordan House District 77 Riverdale
Jr. Bishop, Sanford D.Congressman Sanford D. Bishop, JR. 02 Albany, Columbus, & Macon
Kaiser, MargaretMargaret Kaiser House District 59 Atlanta
Kelley, TreyTrey Kelley House District 16 Cedartown
Kelley, TreyTrey Kelley District 16
Kendrick, Dar’shunDar'shun Kendrick House District 93 Lithonia
Kennedy, JohnJohn Kennedy Senate District 18 Macon
Kicklighter, DeanDean Kicklighter Chatham County Commissioner - District 7 Pooler
Kidd, RustyRusty Kidd House District 145 Milledgeville
Kirby, TomTom Kirby House District 114 Loganville
Kirk, GregGreg Kirk Senate District 13 Americus
Knight, DavidDavid Knight House District 130 Griffin
Lariccia, DominicDominic Lariccia House District 169 Douglas
Lee, TimTim Lee Cobb County Commission Chairman Marietta
Lewis, JohnCongressman John Lewis 05 Atlanta, Decatur, & Morrow
Ligon, WilliamWilliam Ligon Senate District 03 Brunswick
Lofty, JohnJohn Lofty Whitfield County Magistrate Judge Dalton
Loudermilk, BarryCongressman Barry Loudermilk 11 Atlanta, Cartersville, & Woodstock
Lucas Sr., DavidDavid Lucas, Sr. Senate District 26 Macon
Lumsden, EddieEddie Lumsden House District 12 Rome
Manning, CindyCindy Manning District Attorney, Griffin Peachtree City
Marin, Pedro ‘Pete’Pedro 'Pete' Marin House District 96 Atlanta
Martin, ChuckChuck Martin House District 49 Alpharetta
Martin, JulieJulie Martin Brunswick City Commissioner Brunswick
Martin, P. K.P. K. Martin Senate District 9 Lawrenceville
Maxwell, HowardHoward Maxwell House District 17 Dallas
Mayo, RahnRahn Mayo House District 84 Decatur
McCall, TomTom McCall House District 33 Elberton
McClain, DeweyDewey McClain House District 100 Lawrenceville
McCord, WadeWade McCord Macon-Bibb County Tax Commissioner Macon
McKoon, JoshJosh McKoon Senate District 29 Columbus
McReynolds, PetePete McReynolds 2015 Candidate for Monroe City Council, District 2 Monroe
Meadows, JohnJohn Meadows House District 5 Calhoun
Millar, FranFran Millar Senate District 40 Atlanta
Miller, ButchButch Miller Senate District 49 Gainesville
Mitchell, BillyBilly Mitchell House District 88 Stone Mountain
Moffitt, TeresaTeresa Moffitt Lowndes County Commissioner - District 5 Valdosta
Morris, GregGreg Morris House District 156 Vidalia
Mosby, HowardHoward Mosby House District 83 Atlanta
Mosley, TammieTammie Mosley Savannah-Chatham County Superior Court Clerk Savannah
Muller, PeterPeter Muller Superior Court Judge - Eastern Judicial Circuit Savannah
Mullis, JeffJeff Mullis Senate District 53 Chickamauga
Mullis, JeffJeff Mullis District 53 Chickamauga
Nimmer, ChadChad Nimmer House District 178 Blackshear
Nix, RandyRandy Nix House District 69 LaGrange
Norton, DerekDerek Norton Smyrna City Council, Ward 1 Smyrna
Oliver, Mary MargaretMary Margaret Oliver House District 82 Decatur
Orrock, NanNan Orrock Senate District 36 Atlanta
Pak, BJBJ Pak House District 108 Lilburn
Parent, ElenaElena Parent Senate District 42 Atlanta
Paris, MiriamMiriam Paris District 142 Macon
Parrish, ButchButch Parrish House District 158 Swainsboro
Parsons, DonDon Parsons House District 44 Marietta
Patterson, MikeMike Patterson 2015 Candidate for Mayor of Carrollton Carrollton
Peake, AllenAllen Peake House District 141 Macon
Perdue, DavidSenator David Perdue U.S. Senate Georgia
Petrea, JesseJesse Petrea House District 166 Savannah
Pezold, JohnJohn Pezold House District 133 Fortson
Pirkle, ClayClay Pirkle House District 155 Ashburn
Pitts, JonathanJonathan Pitts Jones County Commissioner - District 2 Gray
Powell, AlanAlan Powell House District 32 Hartwell
Powell, JayJay Powell House District 171 Camilla
Price, BettyBetty Price House District 48 Roswell
Price, TomCongressman Tom Price 06 Marietta & Roswell
Prince, BrianBrian Prince House District 127 Augusta
Pruett, JimmyJimmy Pruett House District 149 Eastman
Quick, ReginaRegina Quick House District 117 Athens
Raffensperger, BradBrad Raffensperger House District 50 Johns Creek
Rakestraw, PaulettePaulette Rakestraw House District 19 Hiram
Ralston, DavidDavid Ralston House District 7 Blue Ridge
Ramsey, MattMatt Ramsey House District 72 Peachtree City
Reeves, BertBert Reeves House District 34 Marietta
Reichert, RobertRobert Reichert Mayor of Macon-Bibb County Macon
Rhett, MichaelMichael Rhett Senate District 33 Marietta
Rhodes, TreyTrey Rhodes House District 120 Greensboro
Robinson, JeffreyJeffrey Robinson Henry County Commissioner - District 2 Hampton
Robinson, TommyTommy Robinson Jones County Commission Vice-Chairman Gray
Rogers, TerryTerry Rogers House District 10 Clarkesville
Rutledge, DaleDale Rutledge House District 109 McDonough
Rynders, EdEd Rynders House District 152 Albany
Schlesinger, LarryLarry Schlesinger Macon-Bibb County Commissioner - District 2 Macon
Scott, AustinCongressman Austin Scott 08 Tifton & Warner Robins
Scott, DavidCongressman David Scott 13 Jonesboro & Smyrna
Seay, ValenciaValencia Seay Senate District 34 Riverdale
Setzler, EdEd Setzler House District 35 Acworth
Shafer, DavidDavid Shafer Senate District 48 Duluth
Shaw, JasonJason Shaw House District 176 Lakeland
Sikes, DavidDavid Sikes Toombs County Commission Chairman Lyons
Sims, Freddie PowellFreddie Powell Sims Senate District 12 Dawson
Smith, EarnestEarnest Smith House District 125 Augusta
Smith, LynnLynn Smith House District 70 Newnan
Smith, MichaelMichael Smith House District 41 Marietta
Smith, RichardRichard Smith House District 134 Columbus
Smyre, CalvinCalvin Smyre House District 135 Columbus
Steffen Jr., JoeJoe Steffen, Jr. 2015 Candidate for Savannah City Alderman-at-Large, Post 2 Savannah
Stephens, MickeyMickey Stephens House District 165 Savannah
Stephens, RonRon Stephens House District 164 Savannah
Stephenson, PamPam Stephenson House District 90 Atlanta
Stone, JesseJesse Stone Senate District 23 Waynesboro
Stover, DavidDavid Stover House District 71 Newnan
Strickland, BrianBrian Strickland House District 111 McDonough
Tankersley, JanJan Tankersley House District 160 Brooklet
Tanner, KevinKevin Tanner House District 9 Dawsonville
Tate, HoracenaHoracena Tate Senate District 38 Atlanta
Taylor, DarleneDarlene Taylor House District 173 Thomasville
Taylor, SteveSteve Taylor Bartow County Commissioner Cartersville
Taylor, TomTom Taylor House District 79 Dunwoody
Teasley, SamSam Teasley House District 37 Marietta
Thomas, EricaErica Thomas House District 39 Austell
Thomas, StanleyStanley Thomas Madison County Commission Chairman Hull
Thompson, BruceBruce Thompson Senate District 14 White
Thompson, CurtCurt Thompson Senate District 5 Tucker
Tillery, BlakeBlake Tillery District 19 Vidalia
Tillman, AlAl Tillman Macon-Bibb County Commissioner - District 9 Macon
Tippins, LindseyLindsey Tippins Senate District 37 Marietta
Trammell, RobertRobert Trammell House District 132 Luthersville
Tressler, JulieJulie Tressler 2015 Candidate for Cumming City Council, Post 1 &5 Cumming
Turner, JeffJeff Turner Clayton County Commission Chairman Morrow
Turner, ScotScot Turner District 21 Holly Springs
Unterman, ReneeRenee Unterman Senate District 45 Buford
Vinyard, Shana ByersShana Byers Vinyard Whitfield County Magistrate Judge Dalton
Waites, KeishaKeisha Waites House District 60 Atlanta
Walker, LarryLarry Walker Senate District 20 Savannah
Watson, BenBen Watson Senate District 1 Savannah
Watson, SamSam Watson House District 172 Moultrie
Weidner, ChrisChris Weidner Jones County Commission Chairman Gray
Welch, AndyAndy Welch House District 110 McDonough
Weldon, TomTom Weldon House District 3 Ringgold